- T E L E V I S I O N -

2018 - A PLACE TO CALL HOME - Seven Studios, Dir. Jeremy Sims

2017 - BITE CLUB - Playmaker, Dir. Peter Andrikidis

2017 - RAKE - Rake 5 Pty Ltd, Dir. Rowan Woods

2017 - THE EASYBEATS - Playmaker, Dir. Matthew Saville

2017 - DEADLY WOMEN: HIT AND RUN - Beyond Productions, Dir. Katie Ryerson

2015 - JANET KING 2: THE INVISIBLE WOUND - ABC1 - Dir. Peter Andrikidis

2014 - DEADLY WOMEN: SECOND BEST - Beyond Productions - Dir. John Mavety

2014 - DARK TEMPTATIONS: DUNGEON OF DEATH - Beyond Productions - Dir. John Mavety

2013 - DEADLY WOMEN: MALICIOUS HEARTS - Beyond Productions - Dir. Jane Manning

2012 - DEADLY WOMEN: PARENTS PERIL - Beyond Productions - Dir. Katie Hides

2012 - BEHIND MANSION WALLS: THE KILLER INSIDE - Beyond Productions - Dir. James Knox

2009 - THE SUSPECTS: TRUE AUSTRALIAN THRILLERS: THE TORSO - Chanel 7 - Dir. Jif Morrison

2007 - CSI: SNOWTOWN MURDERS - Graham McNeice Productions - Dir. Gary Deans

2001 - ALL SAINTS: LOST BOYS - Amalgamated TV Services - Dir. Peter Sharp

- F E A T U R E - F I L M S -

 

2015 - MRITTUPURI (Kill Zone) - Dhallywood - Dir. Zayed Rizwan

2015 - SIX FEET DOWNUNDER - Release Films - Dir. Samuel Heath-Dray

2014 - THE SYSTEM - Aryavision - Dir. Eddie Arya

2014 - GOOD MORNING - SharkEatsBear - Dir. Michael Windeyer

2104 - WHAT HAVE YOU BEEN IN? - Documentary - Dir. Frazer Ruddick

2013 - A PRINCE - Coffeeboy Productions - Dir. Christopher Sellers

2013 - MY CORNERSTONE - World Pictures Australia - Dir. Stanley Joseph

2012 - SMASH - Rayon Productions - Dir. Garnet Mae

2012 - THE BEAUTY OF IVY - Fierce Flight Pictures - Dir. Aleeya McGuid

2012 - FORCED HAND - Oomph Studios - Dir. Miguel Le Maire

2011 - RESERVOIR CATS - Rayon Productions - Dir. Garnet Mae

2010 - BEDLAM - Diabolic Pictures - Dir. Simon (Chew) Barker

- S H O R T - F I L M S -

 

2015 - IN THE RED - JMC Academy, Dir. Karina Banno

2015 - I CAN HEAR YOU - Installation - AFTRS - Dir. Sam Van Grinsven

2015 - EDEN's HAVEN - IFSS- Dir. Mandella Saaid

2015 - BAD NEWS BARRY - Daniel Ritchie Production - Dir. Robin Queree

2014 - GALLERY - UNSW - Dir. Alexis Talbot-Smith, Bridget Harvey

2014 - PUDDLES - UTS - Dir. Sleena Wilson

2014 - COWARD - IFSS - Dir. Marc Andrews

2014 - THROUGH THE EYES OF A FOX - AFTRS - Dir. Parish Malfitano

2014 - CLOSE YOUR EYES - Roar Footage - Dir. Vanna Seang

2014 - VALENTINES DAY - IFSS - Dir. Megan Black

2014 - CENTRIC - Sunners Media Productions - Dir. Luke Sunners

2014 - VACANT - UNSW - Dir. Claire Kauter

2014 - PHARISEES - IFSS - Dir. Don C Palathara

2014 - FAILURE - IFSS - Dir. Liam Collins

2014 - AWKWARD - Jai Films - Dir. Jared Beekhuyzen

2014 - THICK AS THIEVES - IFSS - Dir. Megan Black

2014 - KANE - UTS - Dir. Sarah Christie

2014 - NEON DEVIL - IFSS - Dir. Jeremy Stokes

2014 - BLAME - m16 Production - Dir. Omer-Senada Zekirovski

2014 - WEEDS AND DANDELIONS - IFSS - Dir. George Varghese

2014 - MY LOVE - IFSS - Dir. James Medlam

2013 - PLAY TIME - Steel Gate Pictures - Dir. Joel Buckley

2013 - THE BOURGEOIS - IFSS - Dir. Abhiram Joshi

2013 - APART - IFSS - Dir. Jacinta Lai

2013 - THE SERVICE - AFTRS - Dir. Rachel Giddens

2013 - REVIEW - Sydney College of Arts - Dir. Rishikaysh Patanckar

2013 - CAN YOU FEEL ME - IFFS - Dir. Parv Dandona

2013 - LIFE's A DRAG - ScottMcQ Productions - Dir. Robin Queree

2013 - THE FATHER, SON & THE HOLY SPIRIT - IFFS - Dir. Kate Halpin

2013 - POP - UNSW - Dir. Kathryn Pacis

2013 - A WOMAN - IFSS - Dir. Abhiram Joshi

2013 - GIVE - Marine Productions - Dir. Samuel Nam

2013 - BLINDSIDE - Nuh Productions - Dir. Stephanie May

2013 - THE METAL COOK - SAE - Dir. David Cosgrove

2013 - BRAWL - Turtle Lab - Dir. Nadia Townsend

2013 - KARA - La Belle Pictures - Dir. Isabella Prasmania

2013 - STRAY - UTS - Dir. Cato Klafas

2013 - ULTIMATUM - Oomph Studios - Dir. Martin Grman / Miguel Le Maire

2013 - BRIGHTEN UP JOE - UTS - Dir. Shannyn Warren

2013 - SAVIOUR - IFSS - Dir. Sophie Carlon

2013 - MAGNUM MOLLY - IFSS - Dir. William Jones

2013 - 2GRAVES - Oomph Studios - Dir. Martin Grman / Miguel Le Maire

2013 - FALLEN GRACES - North Sydney TAFE - Dir. Seema Dudley

2013 - THE TALE OF ALISON - Dir. Davo Hardy

2013 - KIANA - Compound Fiasco Productions - Dir. Hallam Drury

2012 - DIVIDED - Sydney Film School - Dir. Jimmie Petré

2012 - REFLECTION - Screaming Eagle Filmco - Dir. Andre Stamatakakos

2012 - THE ACT - Guest House Productions - Dir. Julia Gualtieri

2012 - FATHER'S DAY - University of Notre Dame - Dir. Jack Powell

2012 - FINALLY, WE ARE CATASTROPHIC - IFSS - Dir. Andrew Bennett

2012 - CHANCE - Standing Silhouette Productions - Dir. Georgina Dothanh

2012 - YOU STOLE MY MOMENT - SUSS - Dir. Nick Atkins

2012 - SANGRIA: NEW MANIC SPREE - Oomph Studios - Dir. Martin Grman

2012 - AN AFTERNOON TEA - Cool White Bunnie - Dir. Lisa Eismen

2011 - COMATOSE - JMC Academy - Dir. Alexander Ross-Edwards

2010 - BEYOND THE GATE - University of Notre Dame - Dir. Chantelle Dalla-Bona

2005 - THE METER - Hot Currie Productions - Dir. Audrey Currie

- C O M M E R C I A L S -

 

2015 - COCHLEAR: 3 LITTLE WORDS - Symmetry Media - Dir. Dean Ginsburg

2012 - OPTUS TV NOW - Never Bored Again - TCO - Dir. Kevin Lim

2011 - CERTINEX TVC - Certinex Inc - Dir. Felix von Vogelsang

2006 - NAPCAN - CHILDREN SEE CHILDREN DO - SOMA Films - Dir. Sean Meehan

2006 - PROJECT JANE - TELSTRA T3 - SOMA Films - Dir. Sean Meehan

1999 - OMO / FISHER & PAYKEL - 8 Commercials Pty Ltd - Dir. Tim Gibbs

1998 - THE BRAIN - ANTI SMOKING - Flat Rock Pictures - Dir. Kimble Rendall

- V O I C E - O V E R  -

 

2015 - WIND CHIMES - AFTRS - Dir. Beverley Callow

2014 - URBAN GROWTH VIDEO - CMG Worx - Dir. Rory Pearson

2014 - THROUGH THE EYES OF A FOX - AFTRS - Dir. Parish Malfitano

2014 - THE ZEPHYR DYSSEMIC - Randwick TAFE - Dir. David O’Malley

2014 - MEET THE MONEYS - Eagle Waves Radio - Dir. Naomi Rosenthal

2013 - LESBOT - QLife - Dir. Dean Francis

2013 - THE SERVICE - AFTRS - Dir. Rachel Giddens

2013 - THE METAL COOK - SAE - Dir. David Cosgrove

- C O R P O R A T E - V I D E O S -

 

2015 - NOT EASY TO SAY BUT - Charles Sturt University, Dir. Ali Saad

2015 - I'VE GOT IT COVERED - Charles Sturt University, Dir. Ali Saad

2015 - MID-PLACEMENT VISIT - Charles Sturt University, Dir. Ali Saad

2015 - UNSW MOCK TRIAL - Rocket Productions - Dir. Ajit Singh

2014 - BEAUREPAIRES: BUSINESS SKILLS & GOOD JUDGEMENT - 50 Kaliber - Dir. Blake Curtis

2014 - BEAUREPAIRES: TOOL BOX TALK - 50 Kaliber - Dir. Blake Curtis

2014 - CO.AS.IT DEMENTIA AWARENESS - Redrock Media - Dir. Gary Deans

2012 - MEDICATION MANAGEMENT: A SYSTEMS APPROACH - ACC - Dir. Gillian Arnold

2011 - DUTY OF CARE & NEGLIGENCE - Health TV Network - Dir. Paul Brokenshire

2010 - AZ RECRUITMENT VIDEO - MOTIVATIONAL FIT - AstraZeneca - CADRE

- S T A G E-

 

2016 - BELLA VISTA FARM: THROUGH THE YEARS - Convict Footprints, Dir. Jerry Retford

2014 - WHO'S AFRAID OF THE WORKING CLASS - Active Theatre Productions - Dir. Simon Doctor

2012 - HIS ROOM - Tunks Productions - Dir. Liane Norman

2012 - IMAGINING CHANEL: FASHION SHOW - SafARI 2012 - Dir. Adele Varcoe

2011 - THE SOCRATIC METHOD - Crash Test Drama Finals - Dir. Felix Carlyle

2011 - PARRAMATTA GIRLS - The New Theatre - Dir. Annette Rowlison

2010 - ITALIAN AMERICAN RECONCILIATION - Edison Kane Productions - Dir. Eddie Khalil

1997 - DON'S PARTY - The New Theatre - Dir. Rowan Greaves

1997 - LOST IN YONKERS - The Guild Theatre - Dir. Ivan Dennis

1996 - ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR - The Guild Theatre - Dir. Ian Tetlow

1996 - ENTER A FREE MAN - Genesian Theatre - Dir. Paula Bates

1996 - THE METHOD - Theatrefest '96 - Dir. Rachel Cliffe

1996 - SOMETHING TO HIDE - Genesian Theatre - Dir. Paula Bates

1995 - THE CHILDREN'S HOUR - Genesian Theatre - Dir. Joyce Smith

1995 - ELECTRIC ROSES - Club Theatre - Dir. Rachel Cliffe

1995 - WHEN IN ROME - Gallery First Nighters - Dir. Darrel Hoffman

1995 - STEPPING OUT - Genesian Theatre - Dir. Joyce Smith

1995 - LADY LAZARUS - Theatrefest 95 - Dir. Rachel Cliffe

1995 - NO EXIT - Club Theatre - Dir. Rachel Cliffe

1994 - TALKING WITH... - Club Theatre - Dir. Rachel Cliffe

1994 - THE GIRL WHO SAW EVERYTHING - Gallery First Nighters - Dir. Susan O'Brien

1994 - ALL MY SONS - Gallery First Nighters - Dir. Darrel Hoffman

1993 - DON'T DRINK THE WATER - Club Theatre - Dir. Robin Castles

1991 - THE GOLDEN LEGION OF CLEANING WOMEN - The Art Umbrella - Dir. Alan Chapple

1990 - LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS - The Art Umbrella - Dir. Tim Allen

1989 - THE IDEAL GNOME EXPEDITION - The Art Umbrella - Dir. Lynette Clarke

1988 - DON'S PARTY - The Art Umbrella - Dir. Sally Anne Bertram

- T R A I N I N G -

 

2016 - Sydney Drama School - Masterclass - Tutor: Tony Tilse

2016 - TAFTA - Casting Workshop - Tutor: Lou Mitchell

2016 - HFAS Australia - Howard Fine Master Class - Tutor: Howard Fine

2016 - Green Room - Self Testing - Tutor: Greg Apps

2016 - Anousha Zarkesh Casting - Casting Workshop - Tutor: Anousha Zarkesh

2016 - Screenwise - Masterclass Intensive - Tutor: Peter Andrikidis

2016 - Sydney Drama School - Masterclass - Tutor: Ian Watson

2016 - The Actors Gym - Masterclass - Tutor: Cinzia Coassin

2016 - The Actors Centre - Acting Workshop - Tutor: Margie Haber

2016 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Masterclass - Tutor: Kriv Stenders

2016 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Caitlin Well

2016 - Self Taping School - Online Self Taping - Tutor: Greg Apps

2016 - TAFTA - Masterclass Workshop - Tutor: Peter Andrikidis

2016 - TAFTA - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Chicken & Chips

2015 - Screenwise - Showreel Course - Tutors: Denise Roberts, Daniel Krige, Anna Lee,

           Robert Mammone, Luz Yeomans, Rhondda Findleton, Natasha McNamara

2015 - Faith Martin Casting - Camera Class - Tutor: Faith Martin

2015 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Leigh Pickford

2015 - TAFTA - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Thea McLeod

2015 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Tom McSweeney

2015 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Amanda Mitchell

2015 - SSAG - TVC Masterclass: Tutor Alyssa McClelland

2015 - TAFTA - Masterclass Workshop - Tutor: Stevie Ray

2015 - TAFTA - Masterclass Workshop - Tutor: Peter Andrikidis

2015 - The Audition Technique - Mentoring Masterclass - Tutor: Greg Apps

2015 - The Hub Studio - Master Class: Tutor Anthony Skuse

2015 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Stevie Ray

2015 - TAFTA - Screentest Workshop: Tutor: Andrew Thompson

2015 - Anousha Zarkesh & Susie Mclean Casting: Tutors: David Field, Anousha Zarkesh

2015 - TAFTA - 2 Day Audition Intensive - Tutor: Greg Apps

2015 - MEAA Equity Foundation - Master Class: Silence And Space - Tutor: Brita McVeigh

2015 - HFAS Australia - Howard Fine Master Class (Sydney) - Tutor: Howard Fine

2015 - Gabriella Maselli Mcgrail - Transform Your Ad Audition - Tutor: Gabriella Mcgrail

2015 - SSAG - Screen Acting - Tutor: Chum Ehelepola

2015 - 16th Street Actors Studio - 4 Day Master Class (Audit) - Tutor: Larry Moss

2015 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Angela Heesom

2015 - Melbourne Acting Academy - Screentest Workshop - Tutor: Alison Telford

2015 - WAW Entertainment - The Winners Circle (online) - Tutor: Wendy Alane Wright

2015 - MEAA Equity Foundation - Voice Over Workshop - Tutor: Abbe Holmes

2015 - Maura Fay - Acting & Auditioning Masterclass - Tutor: Leigh Pickford

2015 - TAFTA - Director Workshop Series with Director/ Producer Jet Wilkinson

2015 - Screenwise - Masterclass Intensive - Tutor: Peter Andrikidis

2015 - The Hub Studio - On-Going Screen Test - Tutor: Les Chantery

2014 - The Hub Studio - Audition Intensive US Pilot Season - Tutor: Les Chantery

2014 - The Hub Studio - Boot Camp Workshop - Tutor: Cinzia Coassin

2014 - The Hub Studio - Master Class Workshop - Tutor: Cinzia Coassin

2012 - TAFTA - Screen Test Workshop - Tutors: Leigh Pickford, Tom McSweeney

2012 - MEAA Equity Foundation - Meisner Technique - Tutor: Scott Williams

2012 - McSweeney Newman Casting - Tutors: Dave Newman, Tom McSweeney,

2010 - Screenwise - Monologue Workshop - Tutor: Marcus Graham

2010 - Screenwise - Audition Workshop - Tutor: Dave Newman

2010 - NIDA Open Program - Screen Actor 2 - Tutors: Serhat Caradee, Cate Shortland

2010 - NIDA Summer School - Acting Studio - Tutors: Lewis FitzGerald, Steven Rassios

2010 - NIDA Summer School - Short Play Performance - Tutor: Steven Rassios

2007 - Private Screen Acting Classes - Screen Acting - Tutor: Nic Bishop

2006 - NIDA Open Program - Screen Actor 2 - Tutors: Nic Bishop, Peter Andrikidis

2005 - NIDA Open Program - Screen Actor 1 - Tutors: Nic Bishop, Michael Harrop

2000-2001 - On Camera Connections - Tutors: John Noble, Belinda Giblin

1993-1994 - Private Acting Classes - Scene Work and Improvisation - Tutor: Annie Swann,

1990-1991 - The Actors Centre - Tutors: Dean Carey, Paul Winegott, Bill Pepper,

1980-1983 - Ensemble Studios - Tutors: Hayes Gordon, Gary Baxter, Zika Nester, Bill Pepper

© 2016 by Amanda Marsden. Proudly created with Wix.com